Miscellaneous

Achievements


SCHOOL TOPPER MEDAL WINNERS –SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

 

 

CLASS

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

SCHOOLTOPPER MEDALS

      STATE RANK MEDAL SCHOOL RANK TYPE OF MEDAL

03

TN0108-03-011

A.S.ADITHYA 351

 

1

GOLD

 

04

TN0108-04-019

S.MADAN

319

 

1

GOLD

07

TN0108-07-002

ARVINTHAN K J

79

 

1

GOLD

08

TN0108-08-009

RITAMBHARA ROY

220

 

1

GOLD

09

TN0108-09-018

KEETHANA M

239

 

2

SILVER

09

TN0108-09-023

VISHAL RAVISHANKAR 222   1

GOLD

09

TN0108-09-027

GRM NIVAS

299   3 BRONZE

10

TN0108-10-011

ANSHUMAN PANIGRAHI

142   2

SILVER

10

TN0108-10-015

P A RAJESH

226   3

BRONZE

10

TN0108-10-016

SAHIL KUMAR

98   1

GOLD

11

TN0108-11-001

B GAUTHAM

426   3

BRONZE

11

TN0108-08-009

N J VISHNU PRIYA

351   2 SILVER

11

TN0108-09-010

L V AARTHI

250   1

GOLD

12

TN0108-12-002

G BOSCO RAJA KAMARAJ 63   1

GOLD

 

8th SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

SCHOOL MATH GENIUS MEDAL WINNERS

CLASS

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

SCHOOL RANK

TYPE OF MEDAL

01

TN0108-01-004

SUBAHASHRI.M

1

GOLD

02 TN0108-02-017 R.SIVANI 1 GOLD
02 TN0108-02-010 P.AKSHAYA 2 SILVER

02

TN0108-02-005

M.LOKESHWARI

3

BRONZE

02

TN0108-04-008

D.HITESHREE

3

BRONZE

04

TN0108-04-004

S.HARISWASTHRA

1

GOLD

04 TN0108-04-020 M.HARISH 2 SILVER
04 TN0108-04-019 S.MADHAN 3 BRONZE

05

TN0108-05-012

BANGALI PRADHYUMNA

1

GOLD

05

TN0108-05-006

HARISH P. U

2

SILVER

05 TN0108-05-009 RITVIJ SANGWAN 3 BRONZE
06 TN0108-06-002 MEGHA ANILKUMAR 1 GOLD

07

TN0108-07-002

ARAVINDHAN K.J

1

GOLD

07

TN0108-07-009

CHANDRASEKAR .R

2

SILVER

07 TN0108-07-001 VENKAT RAMAN.S 3 BRONZE
09 TN0108-09-023 VISHAL RAVISHANKAR 1 GOLD

09

TN0108-09-006

E.SHRI VISHVA

2

SILVER

09

TN0108-09-014

DAVISH JAYABHALAN .B

3

BRONZE

10

TN0108-10-011

ANSHUMAN PANIGRAHI

1

GOLD

 

5th SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

SCHOOL ENGLISH GENIUS MEDAL WINNERS

 

CLASS
ROLL NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
SCHOOL RANK
TYPE OF MEDAL
01 TN0108-01-019 R.SHIVANI 1 GOLD
04 TN0108-04-005 K.PRIYADHARSHINI 3 BRONZE
04 TN0108-04-009 NANDHA KISHORE NAIR 1 GOLD
04 TN0108-04-022 V.PARAMESWAR SWAMY 2 SILVER
05 TN0108-05-014 SUBHASHINI.G.M 1 GOLD
06 TN0108-06-004 V.K.ARYAN 1 GOLD
07 TN0108-07-006 SURENDHAR .M.A 1 GOLD
07 TN0108-07-010 SHWETHA.L 2 SILVER
07 TN0108-07-007 LEKSHMI.D 3 BRONZE
09 TN0108-09-018 M.KEERTHANA 1 GOLD
09 TN0108-09-014 B.DAVISH JEYABALAN 2 SILVER
09 TN0108-09-019 M.PREETHI DEVI 3 BRONZE
10 TN0108-10-007 A.SASIREKHA 1 GOLD
11 TN0108-11-007 ROHIT MALLYA 1 GOLD

 

 

 

Employment Notice | UBI ONLINE FEE |Useful Forms |FAQ'S | Circulars | Useful Links
© 2013 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.-2 Trichy
Websolutions By: National Informatics Centre,Chennai.